Победители фотоконкурса «Chromatic Awards 2017»

Победители фотоконкурса "Chromatic Awards 2017"
James Kerwin: Crestfallen – 1st Place in Architecture, Professional

Сhromatic Awards объявила победителей и финалистов их первого ежегодного конкурса цветной фотографии. В этом году судьи рассмотрели более 3000 работ от фотографов из 75 стран.

Cesar Dezfuli: Passenger – Chromatic Photographer of the Year 2017

Cesar Dezfuli (Испания) выиграл Chromatic Photographer of the Year 2017 с портретом Amadou Sumaila.

Witold Ziomek: Waterfall – Chromatic Discovery of the Year 2017

Witold Ziomek (Польша) выиграл Chromatic Discovery of the Year 2017 с его фотографией огромного водопада в Исландии.

Победители в профессиональных категориях

Wen Hang Lin: Silence in Synesthesia – 1st Place in Abstract, Professional
Победители фотоконкурса "Chromatic Awards 2017"
James Kerwin: Crestfallen – 1st Place in Architecture, Professional
Filip Wolak: Central Park at 10,000 feet – 1st Place in Cityscapes, Professional
Sebastian Baumann: Grown: Tin Can Phone – 1st Place in Conceptual, Professional
Yuriy Ogarkov: Shamans of Siberia – 1st Place in Culture, Professional
Carrie and Eric Tomberlin: Locally-Produced Concrete Blocks to Reinforce Embankments, 4 minutes 27 seconds – 1st Place in Environmental, Professional
Marzena Kolarz: Sasha / White Monarchy – 1st Place in Fashion and Beauty, Professional
Michael Nalley: Pangea #1 – 1st Place in Fine Art, Professional
Yan Zhang: Patagonia Autumn Night – 1st Place in Landscapes, Professional
Alexander Vershinin: Dance Of Life – 1st Place in Nature, Professional
Jaime Travezan: Love – 1st Place in Nudes, Professional
Alain Schroeder: Green Palace – 1st Place in People, Professional
Osie Greenway: Kirkuk’s Unknown – 1st Place in Photojournalism, Professional
Oksana Moroziuk: When mushrooms were big. – 1st Place in Photomanipulation, Professional
Maciej Nowacki: Catch the ball – 1st Place in Sports, Professional
Karla Gabriela Guerrero Trejo: Art Poétique I – 1st Place in Still Life, Professional
Hakim Boulouiz: Choral – 1st Place in Street, Professional
Alain Schroeder: Bagan – 1st Place in Travel, Professional
Gillian Lloyd: Been Fishin’ – 1st Place in Wildlife and Animals, Professional

 

Победители в любительской категории

Jakub Pasierkiewicz: From my Nanny’s wall V – 1st Place in Abstract, Amateur
Alessandro Gallo: Lines – 1st Place in Architecture, Amateur
Jens Ochlich: Hudson Hornet – 1st Place in Cityscapes, Amateur
Joyce Reinertson: Round up – 1st Place in Conceptual, Amateur
Robin Yong: Flowers of Ethiopia – 1st Place in Culture, Amateur
Sudipta Dutta Chowdhury: Life in Furnace – 1st Place in Environmental, Amateur
Dayna Weststeyn: Carla – 1st Place in Fashion and Beauty, Amateur
Joshua Sariñana: Remembering a Night – 1st Place in Fine Art, Amateur
Matthew Portch: The Wall Frame – 1st Place in Landscapes, Amateur
William Ye: Spirited Away – 1st Place in Nudes, Amateur
Mary Dimitropoulou: Basket Case – 1st Place in People, Amateur
Sohel Parvez Haque: Journey Towards Joy – 1st Place in Photojournalism, Amateur
Vinci Weng: A Wonderful Time – 1st Place in Photomanipulation, Amateur
Jack Savage: Self Portrait in the style of the masters – 1st Place in Portrait, Amateur
Klaus Lenzen: Blue head group – 1st Place in Sports, Amateur
Peter Barnett: Feels Real (Yoga) – 1st Place in Still Life, Amateur
Pier Luigi Dodi: Outdoor Activities – 1st Place in Street, Amateur
Cedric Favero: Saltmine Worker – 1st Place in Travel, Amateur
Jonathan Elcock: Glimpse – 1st Place in Wildlife and Animals, Amateur

Все работы на Chromatic Awards